Tuesday, November 27, 2007

tagged

I got tagged by Chris- this is one weird survey!

1. Name one person who made you laugh last night?
My friend Badar..i dont remember what it was about.
2. What were you doing at 0800?
sleeping
3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
Sitting with my mom and grandparents and talking about how to decorate the christmas tree.
4. What happened to you in 2006?
I became 3/4th an engineer.
5. What was the last thing you said out loud?
ok (this survey is weird)
6. How many beverages did you have today?
one-water.
7. What color is your hairbrush?
grey/black
8. What was the last thing you paid for?
some christmas gifts.
9. Where were you last night?
home
10. What color is your front door?
brown-its wooden.
11. Where do you keep your change?
in this little compartment in my wallet
12. What’s the weather like today?
it was nice. rainy and cloudy-perfect.
13. What’s the best ice-cream flavor?
caramel and strawberry cheesecake.
14. What excites you?
a lot of things- shopping, a good movie, etc
15. Do you want to cut your hair?
nope i cut it last week.
16. Are you over the age of 25?
no
17. Do you talk a lot?
sometimes but i'm usually pretty quiet.
18. Do you watch the O.C.?
i used to. it got too crappy.
19. Do you know anyone named Steven?
yes.
20. Do you make up your own words?
yeah.
21. Are you a jealous person?
i try not to get jealous but at times, yes.
22. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘A’.
Aarthi
23. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘K’.
kirtana
24. Who’s the first person on your received call list?
Anju
25. What does the last text message you received say?
lol
26. Do you chew on your straw?
yes..hehe
27. Do you have curly hair?
kinda.
28. Where’s the next place you’re going to?nagercoil
29. Who’s the rudest person in your life?
not answering this one.
30. What was the last thing you ate?
jammy roll..lol..
31. Will you get married in the future?
i guess.
32. What’s the best movie you’ve seen in the past 2 weeks?
catch and release ( in the last 2 weeks!)
33. Is there anyone you like right now?
lot of people..
34. When was the last time you did the dishes?
last night
35. Are you currently depressed?
not really.
36. Did you cry today?
no
37. Why did you answer and post this?
cos i was bored.
38. Tag few people who would do this survey.
boongi
mahatma
anju
sapna
kavitha

10 comments:

Shadow in the Moonlight said...

I will work on mine tomorrow...

CresceNet said...

Oi, achei seu blog pelo google está bem interessante gostei desse post. Gostaria de falar sobre o CresceNet. O CresceNet é um provedor de internet discada que remunera seus usuários pelo tempo conectado. Exatamente isso que você leu, estão pagando para você conectar. O provedor paga 20 centavos por hora de conexão discada com ligação local para mais de 2100 cidades do Brasil. O CresceNet tem um acelerador de conexão, que deixa sua conexão até 10 vezes mais rápida. Quem utiliza banda larga pode lucrar também, basta se cadastrar no CresceNet e quando for dormir conectar por discada, é possível pagar a ADSL só com o dinheiro da discada. Nos horários de minuto único o gasto com telefone é mínimo e a remuneração do CresceNet generosa. Se você quiser linkar o Cresce.Net(www.provedorcrescenet.com) no seu blog eu ficaria agradecido, até mais e sucesso. If is possible add the CresceNet(www.provedorcrescenet.com) in your blogroll, I thank. Good bye friend.

sirpy said...

Water oru beverage, aa...???!! LOL...

crazyBugga said...

"4. What happened to you in 2006?
I became 3/4th an engineer"

hopefully 2007 shud have made u complete [:)]

The Mahathma said...

dont tel me ur an engineer

Clover said...

yes now im a fully qualified engineer...havent got my degree yet tho..convocation is in febuary!

Chriz said...

hehe.. so you took the chain.. i did not enter the blogging world for a while.. was posting drafts... glad to see the tag... keep writing..

The Mahathma said...

mmm missin u

Bungi said...

Will get to doing this tag someday... promise.

Chriz said...

me too miss you . come back